
Sal Galega
Galician products to enjoy at the market or take home: small plates, gourmet preserves, seafood pates, seaweed, wines, beer, cider and traditional sweets.

About us
Galician products to enjoy at the market or take home: small plates, gourmet preserves, seafood pates, seaweed, wines, beer, cider and traditional sweets.
0
dishes
0
Categories
Photos & Menu
Explore Sal Galega in pictures
Visit us
Sal Galega
Valencia
Address
Pl. del Mercat Nou, Poblats Maritims, 46011 Valencia
Valencia
Otros restaurantes en Valencia
Ver todos →Frequently asked questions
Where is Sal Galega located?
Sal Galega is located at Pl. del Mercat Nou, Poblats Maritims, 46011 Valencia, Valencia. You can see the location on the map on this page or click "Get Directions" for Google Maps directions.
What are the opening hours of Sal Galega?
The opening hours of Sal Galega may vary by day of the week. Check the "Hours" section on this page for up-to-date daily schedules.
Can I book a table at Sal Galega?
Sal Galega does not currently offer online reservations. We recommend calling the restaurant directly to make a reservation.
Does Sal Galega have a set lunch menu?
Sal Galega does not currently publish a daily set menu on this platform. Contact the restaurant directly for more information.
Are you the owner of Sal Galega?
Claim your restaurant for free and start managing your digital presence today.
Digital menu in 5 languages
Custom QR codes
Online bookings 24/7
Analytics & visibility
Claim my restaurant
Free setupNo commitment