Il Girasole - restaurante en Santa Pola, Alicante, España

Visit us

Il Girasole

Santa Pola

Get Directions

Address

Av. Vicente Blasco Ibañez, 2, 03130 Santa Pola, Alicante, España

Santa Pola

Today: Cerrado

See hours
MondayCerrado
TuesdayCerrado
WednesdayCerrado
ThursdayCerrado
Friday13:30–16:00, 20:00–23:00
Saturday13:30–16:00, 20:00–23:00
Sunday13:30–16:00, 20:00–22:00
See menu

Ready to order?

Explore our full menu with all our dishes

See menu

Frequently asked questions

How can I see the menu at Il Girasole?
You can view the full menu of Il Girasole right on this page. Click "See menu" to explore all categories and dishes. The menu is available in Spanish, English, French, German, and Dutch.
Where is Il Girasole located?
Il Girasole is located at Av. Vicente Blasco Ibañez, 2, 03130 Santa Pola, Alicante, España, Santa Pola. You can see the location on the map on this page or click "Get Directions" for Google Maps directions.
What are the opening hours of Il Girasole?
The opening hours of Il Girasole may vary by day of the week. Check the "Hours" section on this page for up-to-date daily schedules.
Can I book a table at Il Girasole?
Il Girasole does not currently offer online reservations. We recommend calling the restaurant directly to make a reservation.
What languages is the menu available in?
The menu at Il Girasole is available in 5 languages: Spanish, English, French, German, and Dutch. The language adjusts automatically based on your browser, or you can switch it manually.
Does Il Girasole have a set lunch menu?
Il Girasole does not currently publish a daily set menu on this platform. Contact the restaurant directly for more information.
How can I contact Il Girasole?
You can contact Il Girasole by phone or WhatsApp directly from this page. Contact buttons are available at the top and bottom of the page.

Are you the owner of Il Girasole?

Claim your restaurant for free and start managing your digital presence today.

Digital menu in 5 languages
Custom QR codes
Online bookings 24/7
Analytics & visibility
Claim my restaurant
Free setupNo commitment