
Taberna Romero
Taberna Romero captures the spirit of a traditional Spanish tavern with quality foods and an authentic convivial atmosphere. A great spot to sample local flavors and enjoy classic Spanish fare.

About us
Taberna Romero captures the spirit of a traditional Spanish tavern with quality foods and an authentic convivial atmosphere. A great spot to sample local flavors and enjoy classic Spanish fare.
0
dishes
0
Categories
Visit us
Taberna Romero
Castellón de la Plana
Address
Carrer Major, 72, 12001 Castelló de la Plana, Castelló
Castellón de la Plana
Contact
606 38 42 83Today: Cerrado
See hours
SundayCerrado
MondayCerrado
TuesdayCerrado
Wednesday19:30–24:00
Thursday19:30–24:00
Friday13:30–17:00, 19:30–24:00
Saturday13:00–17:00, 19:30–24:00
Otros restaurantes en Castellón de la Plana
Ver todos →Frequently asked questions
Where is Taberna Romero located?
Taberna Romero is located at Carrer Major, 72, 12001 Castelló de la Plana, Castelló, Castellón de la Plana. You can see the location on the map on this page or click "Get Directions" for Google Maps directions.
What are the opening hours of Taberna Romero?
The opening hours of Taberna Romero may vary by day of the week. Check the "Hours" section on this page for up-to-date daily schedules.
Can I book a table at Taberna Romero?
Taberna Romero does not currently offer online reservations. We recommend calling the restaurant directly to make a reservation.
Does Taberna Romero have a set lunch menu?
Taberna Romero does not currently publish a daily set menu on this platform. Contact the restaurant directly for more information.
How can I contact Taberna Romero?
You can contact Taberna Romero by phone or WhatsApp directly from this page. Contact buttons are available at the top and bottom of the page.
Are you the owner of Taberna Romero?
Claim your restaurant for free and start managing your digital presence today.
Digital menu in 5 languages
Custom QR codes
Online bookings 24/7
Analytics & visibility
Claim my restaurant
Free setupNo commitment