Restaurante Saboritja - restaurante en Castellón de la Plana, Castellón, España

Restaurante Saboritja

A restaurant built on honest culinary tradition and skilled cooking, where authentic Spanish flavors are prepared with respect for classic recipes and quality ingredients. The dedication to time-honored techniques and fresh produce shines through in every carefully crafted dish. A place where regional gastronomy is celebrated with simplicity and genuine flavor.

Restaurante Saboritja - restaurante en Castellón de la Plana, Castellón, España

About us

A restaurant built on honest culinary tradition and skilled cooking, where authentic Spanish flavors are prepared with respect for classic recipes and quality ingredients. The dedication to time-honored techniques and fresh produce shines through in every carefully crafted dish. A place where regional gastronomy is celebrated with simplicity and genuine flavor.

0

dishes

0

Categories

Photos & Menu

Explore Restaurante Saboritja in pictures

Visit us

Restaurante Saboritja

Castellón de la Plana

Get Directions

Address

Carrer de Temprado, 23, 12002 Castelló de la Plana, Castelló

Castellón de la Plana

Today: Cerrado

See hours
SundayCerrado
MondayCerrado
Tuesday13:00–16:30, 19:30–23:30
Wednesday13:00–16:30, 19:30–23:30
Thursday13:00–16:30, 19:30–0:30
Friday13:00–17:30, 19:30–0:30
Saturday13:00–17:30, 19:30–0:30

Frequently asked questions

Where is Restaurante Saboritja located?
Restaurante Saboritja is located at Carrer de Temprado, 23, 12002 Castelló de la Plana, Castelló, Castellón de la Plana. You can see the location on the map on this page or click "Get Directions" for Google Maps directions.
What are the opening hours of Restaurante Saboritja?
The opening hours of Restaurante Saboritja may vary by day of the week. Check the "Hours" section on this page for up-to-date daily schedules.
Can I book a table at Restaurante Saboritja?
Restaurante Saboritja does not currently offer online reservations. We recommend calling the restaurant directly to make a reservation.
Does Restaurante Saboritja have a set lunch menu?
Restaurante Saboritja does not currently publish a daily set menu on this platform. Contact the restaurant directly for more information.
How can I contact Restaurante Saboritja?
You can contact Restaurante Saboritja by phone or WhatsApp directly from this page. Contact buttons are available at the top and bottom of the page.

Are you the owner of Restaurante Saboritja?

Claim your restaurant for free and start managing your digital presence today.

Digital menu in 5 languages
Custom QR codes
Online bookings 24/7
Analytics & visibility
Claim my restaurant
Free setupNo commitment